Coming with household members – non-EU citizens and their loved ones

0
2

Coming with household members – non-EU citizens and their loved ones

The law that is polish the people in families to join those people who are surviving in Poland lawfully, underneath the after conditions: your family user who you plan to join will need a well balanced and regular earnings (514 PLN month-to-month for every single member of the family), medical insurance for every member of the family and proven accommodation.

In line with the law that is polish a member of the family could be a partner (just hitched because wedding could be the only formal relationship in Poland) or a kid, including those used. Furthermore, this term involves several other people, but as long as they prove a crucial function of stay. It may apply e.g. to an ex-spouse or even a widow(er).

To be able to enter Poland, non-EU residents must have a valid travel document ( e.g. passport) and either a visa or even a residence card of another EU nation or, in some instances, they are able to enter based on the movement that is visa-free. The size of the stay that is legal Poland hinges on the document. More descriptive information about the entry conditions is described into the section that is previous. Ahead of the amount of the legal stay passes, one requirements to legalise their further stay by getting the residence license (a credit card).

A competent workplace to give the license is just a Voivodship Office in the area what your location is living (there are 16 administrative regions called voivodeships).

Each member of the family has to supply the after documents:

  • 3 copies of a credit card applicatoin type – filled in in Polish,
  • 4 present photographs in color (size: 35 mm x 45 mm),
  • a val >The submitted papers may either be copies – the initial versions need to be presented – or formally certified copies (confirmed by a notary that is public without the necessity of presenting the originals. Papers in international languages have to be translated into Polish by way of a sworn (certified) translator. The papers are submitted in individual or by post. Nonetheless, you will be asked to go to the Office in person to leave your finger prints if you send the documents by post.

The license is awarded for a time period of minimum a couple of months and maximum 36 months with a chance of re-application. The re re payment when it comes to residence card is 50 PLN.

The residence card entitles its owner to visit inside the Schengen area for a time period of as much as ninety days counted within each period that is 180-day.

COMING WITH LOVERS (INDIVIDUALS THAT ARE NOT CONSIDERED NEAREST AND DEAREST BY THE LAW that is POLISH

For individuals (no matter nationality) who are maybe not considered family unit members because of the Polish legislation ( ag e.g. lovers, fiancйes), the process of legalizing their stay static in Poland is more difficult. The problem is due to the reality that – unlike in case there is household members – both partners/fiancйes must have a proof a well balanced and regular earnings and medical health insurance. In the event that partner/fiancйe doesn’t work in Poland or does not have any other earnings, the partners need certainly to signal a agreement which states that a quantity of cash (benefit/allowance) should be compensated month-to-month by the partner that is involved in Poland towards the partner/fiancйe coming with him/her. Based on the law that is polish the minimal monthly quantity must be PLN 634. This agreement needs to be announced at a appropriate income tax workplace and it is taxed in Poland (3%, 7% or 12% according to the quantity). Nonetheless, in the event that quantity will not meet or exceed the limit that is annual of 4900, it is really not taxed. The quantities may alter therefore focus on regulations that are new.

In addition, so that you can show the credibility regarding the relationship, both lovers is going to be called by the Voivodship Office for just asian dating two split interviews. The officers ask various questions related to your life in Poland, place of stay or daily activities, etc during the interviews. You need certainly to come with two translators, who can merely be persons you understand (age.g if you don’t talk Polish. Somebody from work or a close buddy of yours).

Your decision on the residence license is given within 2-3 months, with respect to the instance. After getting a decision that is positive will get the residence card (compensated furthermore 50 PLN).

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here